Aphria Inc.

Company Overview

Aphria Inc. (TSX:APHA) (NYSE: APHA) 


Management

 


Production Assets

Aphria’s domestic Canadian cannabis operations are comprised of the original Aphria One greenhouse facility together with its Leamington-based Extraction Centre of Excellence, its wholly-owned British Columbia based subsidiary Broken Coast, and its 51% majority owned Leamington-based subsidiary, Aphria Diamond. The Extraction Centre of Excellence is being constructed as an integral part of the Company’s Leamington production facilities to provide the necessary production capacity to process more than 200,000 kgs per year of gram equivalent cannabis-derived extracts primarily for use in product offerings for the adult-use market as they become legal to sell in Canada.


Catalysts

  • Double Diamond licencing by Health Canada, expected any day
  • Completion of the Extraction Center of Excellence, by end of year
  •  

Key Financials

(C$M Unless Otherwise Stated)  

 NOV '16FEB '17MAY '17AUG '17NOV '17FEB '18MAY '18AUG '18NOV '18FEB '19
Q2-17Q3-17Q4-17Q1-18Q2-18Q3-18Q4-18Q1-19Q2-19Q3-19
Income Statement
Sales5.25.15.76.18.510.31213.321.773.6
Gross Income3.83.31.13.42.83.73.71-0.84.2
EBIT0.4-1.1-2.5-2.9-4.3-8.1-15.3-19-24.6-47.8
EBITDA0.9-0.6-2-2.3-3.5-6.7-11.4-14.3-20.4-42.3
Net Income0.95-2.6156.512.9-521.455-108.2
EPS (recurring) - $/sh0.010.02-0.0400.030.15-0.09-0.010.21-0.31
EPS (diluted) - $/sh0.010.04-0.020.10.040.08-0.020.090.22-0.43
Diluted Shares Outstanding (M)0.10.10.10.10.10.20.20.20.20.3
Balance Sheet
Cash & ST Investments98.6122167.3118.7171.9173.7104.8314184.8134.7
Total Assets138.7202.9317.8331.1446.1854.61314.11625.72098.52076.9
Total Debt7.68.833.43332.638.731.155.955.277.4
Total Liabilities10.713.44440.658108.7140.5165.3302.8364.5
Total Shareholders' Equity128189.5273.9290.5388.1736.111641441.61777.11682.9
Book Value per Share1.151.531.982.092.564.145.546.27.116.72
Tangible Book Value per Share1.081.51.952.072.542.811.972.932.782.48
Cash Flow
Net Operating Cash Flow0.63.10.1-3.84.20.2-6.2-14.3-1.9-20.4
Capital Expenditures-4.9-23.4-31.8-23.7-35.3-94.6-63.1-57.8-55.6-48.8
Net Investing Cash Flow-9.6-72.5-111.8-38.5-13.3-110.6-58.5-45.6-121-27.6
Net Financing Cash Flow54.155.1107.20.786.9113.75273.21.93.4
Free Cash Flow-4.3-20.3-31.8-27.5-31.1-94.4-69.2-72.1-57.5-69.2

Timeline

 


Links

Comments

So empty here ... leave a comment!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Sidebar